logo
DAV Ispat Public School, Nandini Mines
Affiliated to C.B.S.E New Delhi , Affiliation No.3330129, School Code No.10280
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Result Nursery to Class II  
Result   2020-21
Class-Nursery
 
S.No. STUDENTS NAME FATHERS NAME MOTHERS NAME Results
1 AAIRAH ALI MR. IMRAN ALI MRS. SHABRIN BEGUM Qualified and Promoted
2 ADIBA NAAZ MR. MOHAMMAD AHMAD MRS. ZAHIDA BEGAM Qualified and Promoted
3 ADITYA SINGH MR. SUMIT KUMAR MRS. MADHU SINGH Qualified and Promoted
4 AMULYA TAMRAKAR MR. ANSHUMAN TAMRAKAR MRS. BHAWANA TAMRAKAR Qualified and Promoted
5 ANMOL SAHU MR. RAKESH KUMAR SAHU MRS. HEERA SAHU Qualified and Promoted
6 ANSH AGRAWAL LATE ROMESH KUMAR  AGRAWAL MRS. PREETI AGRAWAL Qualified and Promoted
7 ANSHIKA SHARMA MR. RAJ KUMAR SHARMA MRS. DURGA SHARMA Qualified and Promoted
8 ARPIT VERMA MR. BIRENDRA KU. VERMA MRS. MEENU VERMA Qualified and Promoted
9 AVINAY SHAKYA MR. ARVIND SHAKYA MRS. MADHU MALA Qualified and Promoted
10 AVIRAJ SINGH MR. SHASIKANT MRS. ANKITA SINGH Qualified and Promoted
11 CHETANA YADAV MR. PANKAJ YADAV MRS. RAJKUMARI YADAV Qualified and Promoted
12 DHRUVICA THAKUR MR. CHANDRAKANT THAKUR MRS. TRIPTI THAKUR Qualified and Promoted
13 DIMPAL SAHU MR. KHILAWAN SAHU MRS. DIPTI BAI SAHU Qualified and Promoted
14 GURSIMAR SINGH GROVER   MRS. SHRUTI KAUR  GROVER Qualified and Promoted
15 JOY MR. LAZAR MRS. ANITA Qualified and Promoted
16 KANISHKA SAHU MR. RAM PRASAD SAHU MRS. URMILA SAHU Qualified and Promoted
17 KU. DEVIKA SAHU MR. MOHAN SAHU MRS. POONAM SAHU Qualified and Promoted
18 LAVANYA SAHU MR. RAMESH KUMAR MRS. RAJKUMARI SAHU Qualified and Promoted
19 NIDHI RATHI MR. HASTIMAL RATHI MRS. SHEETAL RATHI Qualified and Promoted
20 NISHANT YADAV MR. LOKENDRA YADAV MRS. THANESHWARI YADAV Qualified and Promoted
21 PARIDHI YADAV MR. JITENDRA KUMAR YADAV MRS. GEETA YADAV Qualified and Promoted
22 PRANAV SINGH MR. TINKU SINGH MRS. PINKY Qualified and Promoted
23 SARU MISHRA  MR. UMESH KUMAR MISHRA MRS. CHANDRA KIRAN Qualified and Promoted
24 SHIVAAY SAHU MR. RAKESH SAHU MRS. UMA SAHU Qualified and Promoted
25 SHREYA SAHU MR. RAJKUMAR SAHU MRS. SANGEETA SAHU Qualified and Promoted
26 SONAL SAHU MR. UMASHANKAR SAHU MRS. RADHIKA SAHU Qualified and Promoted
27 TAMESHWARI SAHU MR. LEMAN CHAND SAHU MRS. HEMA Qualified and Promoted
28 YUVRAJ RAVAT MR. MANOJ KUMAR RAVAT MRS. AMITA RAVAT Qualified and Promoted
29 KHILESHWARI SAHU MR. PAWAN KUMAR SAHU MRS. MANITA SAHU Qualified and Promoted
30 ANIROODH KRISHNA PV MR. VIJEESH PV MRS. KIRTI CHETTU Qualified and Promoted
31 VEDIKA MOURYA MR. ARVIND KUMAR MOURYA MRS. RUPAM MOURYA Qualified and Promoted
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.      
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group.     
Class-LKG
         
S.No. Students Name Fathers Name Mothers Name Results
1 Aalok Sen Vivek Kumar Sen Manisha Sen Qualified and Promoted
2 Aarna Singh Subodh Kumar Singh Nisha Singh Qualified and Promoted
3 Aaryash Singh Dhruv Kumar Singh  Khushbu Singh Qualified and Promoted
4 Aditi Umesh Pandit Neera Qualified and Promoted
5 Aditya Dewangan  Aghan Singh Jyoti Dewangan Qualified and Promoted
6 Aliya Banu Sarwar Ali Rehana Begum Qualified and Promoted
7 Arsh Sahu Dinesh Kumar Tiwani Sahu Qualified and Promoted
8 Arushi Kosare Om Prakash Kosare Preeti Kosare Qualified and Promoted
9 Ayaan Ali Latif Ali Nasima Ali Qualified and Promoted
10 Bhavyaa Mithlesh  Saroj Qualified and Promoted
11 Bhigya Yadav Sunil Kumar Yadav Sangeeta Yadav Qualified and Promoted
12 Devika Mahilang Chandrahas Mahilang Rajni Bai Mahilang Qualified and Promoted
13 Dhairya Kshatriy Virendra Kshatriy Neha Kshatriy Qualified and Promoted
14 Diksha Gandharv Malesh Kumar Gandharv Hem Bai Gandharv Qualified and Promoted
15 Dimple Ganga Sagar Archana Dahariya Qualified and Promoted
16 Dipti Sinha Suresh Kumar Jayanti Bai Qualified and Promoted
17 Jhalak Patel Sanjay Patel Khomin Patel Qualified and Promoted
18 Ku. Nitya Gautam Satish Kumar Gautam Sheela Gautam Qualified and Promoted
19 Laksh Bharti  Mukendra Kumar Bharti Suman Bharti Qualified and Promoted
20 Lokansh Sahu Keshav Ram Sahu Mohini Sahu Qualified and Promoted
21 Manyata Verma Tej Prakash Verma Vibha Verma Qualified and Promoted
22 Mayank Kumar Verma Narendra Kumar Verma Rakhi Verma Qualified and Promoted
23 Mukesh Kumar Suresh Kumar Chandrakala Qualified and Promoted
24 Nishant P.P. P.A. Pramod Kumar Sreedevi V.V. Qualified and Promoted
25 Piyush Sahu Ajay Sahu Pinki Sahu Qualified and Promoted
26 Rahul Kumar  Ajay Kumar Ram Nidhi Devi Qualified and Promoted
27 Reet Sikder Nripen Sikder Joyanthi Sikder Qualified and Promoted
28 Riya Sahu Lakhan Lal Sahu Chandni Qualified and Promoted
29 Ruchita Sahu Hemant Kumar Sahu Chandramani Sahu Qualified and Promoted
30 Subham Nishad Bhagirathi Santoshi Bai Nishad Qualified and Promoted
31 Subhashree Mohapatra Sesadeva Mohapatra Sumati Rani Khatua Qualified and Promoted
32 Tejas Kothari  Kamal Das Kothari Sangeeta Kothari Qualified and Promoted
33 Vaibhav Sahu Dulesh Kumar Sahu Manju Sahu Qualified and Promoted
34 Venu Sahu Jageshwar Sahu Vinita Sahu Qualified and Promoted
35 Vihan Yadav Diwakar Yadav Renu Yadav Qualified and Promoted
36 Yash Kumar Jitendra Kumar Alka Qualified and Promoted
37 Yukti Thakur Dinesh Kumar Savita Thakur Qualified and Promoted
38 Ayaan Aklesh Kumar Kori Mamta Kori Qualified and Promoted
39 Pragya Sahu Abhishek Sahu Reena Sahu Qualified and Promoted
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.      
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group.     
Class-UKG
         
S.No. Students Name Fathers Name Mothers Name Results
1 Aakarshi Tamrakar Mr.Devendraku. Tamrakar Mrs. Neetu Tamrakar Qualified and Promoted
2 Anamika Patel Mr. Poshan Lal Patel Mrs. Mandakini Patel Qualified and Promoted
3 Ananya Mr. Shashikant Mrs. Ankita Singh Qualified and Promoted
4 Ananya Sahu Mr. Lalit Kumar Sahu Mrs. Dhaneshwari Sahu Qualified and Promoted
5 Anjisha Sahu Mr. Rameshwar Sahu Mrs. Savitri Sahu Qualified and Promoted
6 Ansh Dewangan Mr. Kiran Kumar Dewangan Mrs. Poyam Dewangan Qualified and Promoted
7 Anshika Wasnik Mr. Ajay Wasnik Mrs. Kavita Wasnik Qualified and Promoted
8 Atharva Pratap Mr. Arvind Pratap Mrs. Punam Kumari Qualified and Promoted
9 Aysha Kushwaha Mr. Shashikant Kushwaha Mrs. Shanti Devi Qualified and Promoted
10 Bhuvi Sahu Mr. Vimal Sahu Mrs. Subhadra Sahu Qualified and Promoted
11 Dhairyaa Sahu Mr. Khemlal Sahu Mrs. Namita Sahu Qualified and Promoted
12 Dipali Sahu Mr. Chandrashekhar Sahu Mrs. Lalita Sahu Qualified and Promoted
13 Girish Kumar Sahu Mr. Laxman Prasad Sahu Mrs. pramila Sahu Qualified and Promoted
14 Harashita Sahu Mr. Rukesh Kumar Sahu Mrs. Sushama Sahu Qualified and Promoted
15 Isht Naik Mr. Prem Sagar Naik Mrs. Kiran Naik Qualified and Promoted
16 Janvi Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Sahu Mrs. Deepa Sahu Qualified and Promoted
17 Jhavika Sahu Mr. Devendra Sahu Mrs. Lokeshwari Sahu Qualified and Promoted
18 Khushboo Mr. Anil Kumar Sen Mrs. Anita Sen Qualified and Promoted
19 Lokeshwari Dhankar Mr. Meshnarayan Dhankar Mrs. Rina Dhankar Qualified and Promoted
20 Medhaj  Mr. Domar Mrs. Rekha Qualified and Promoted
21 Muzda Parveen Mr. Saud Sulemani  Mrs. Jeenat Tamaan Qualified and Promoted
22 Peehu Sahu Mr. Gaukaran Sahu Mrs. Khemin Sahu Qualified and Promoted
23 Pranav Chelak Mr. Mohit Chelak Mrs. Hemlata Chelak Qualified and Promoted
24 Pratham Soni Mr. Kailash Soni Mrs. Abhilasha Soni Qualified and Promoted
25 Prayag Singh Dhruve Mr. Pawan Kumar Dhruve Mrs. Sandhya Dhruve Qualified and Promoted
26 Shekhar Yadav Mr. Kanhiya Yadav Mrs. Payal Yadav Qualified and Promoted
27 Simar Paul Mr. Samir Paul Mrs. SuklaPaul Qualified and Promoted
28 Taksh Kumar Sen Mr. Paras Kumar Sen Mrs. Surekha Sen Qualified and Promoted
29 Tanmay Sahu Mr. Omkar Sahu Mrs. Tikeshwari Sahu Qualified and Promoted
30 Tanmay Yadav Mr. Shyam Yadav Mrs. Kunti Yadav Qualified and Promoted
31 Trisha Kushwaha Mr. Brijesh Kushwaha Mrs. Suman Kushwaha Qualified and Promoted
32 Utkarsh Soni Mr. Kailash Soni Mrs. Abhilasha Soni Qualified and Promoted
33 Vaibhav Mr. Ghanshyam Sahu Mrs. Jamuna Sahu Qualified and Promoted
34 Vaidehi Markam Mr. Rajesh Kumar Markam Mrs. Malti Markam Qualified and Promoted
35 Vanki choudhary Mr. Dileshvar choudhary Mrs. Nirmala choudhary Qualified and Promoted
36 Vedika Sahu Mr. Jagesh Kumar Sahu Mrs. Tikeshwari Sahu Qualified and Promoted
37 Yaman Sahu Mr. Lalit Sahu Mrs. Kanti Sahu Qualified and Promoted
38        
         
         
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.      
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group.     
         
Class : I
         
S.No. Students Name Fathers Name Mothers Name Results
1 Aabha Sahu Mr. Dev Kumar Mrs. Dhaneshwari Sahu Qualified and Promoted
2 Aarav Kumar Mr. Tapesh Banjare Mrs. Sangeeta Banjare Qualified and Promoted
3 Aishwarya Tamrakar Mr. Ajay Kumar Tamrakar Mrs. Rupeshwari Tamrakar Qualified and Promoted
4 Aliya Khan Mr. Kayyum Khan Mrs. Rehana Khan Qualified and Promoted
5 Ananya Singh Mr. Satish Singh Kshatri Mrs. Suman Singh Qualified and Promoted
6 Aradhya Sahu Mr. Anil Kumar Sahu Mrs. Madhu Sahu Qualified and Promoted
7 Bhavika Sahu Mr. Sunil Kumar Sahu Mrs. Demeen Sahu Qualified and Promoted
8 Bhunesh Verma Mr. Chandra Shekhar Verma Mrs. Puranjani Verma Qualified and Promoted
9 Chetan Dhiwar Mr. Krishna Kumar Dhiwar Mrs. Lakshmina Dhiwar Qualified and Promoted
10 Chhatrapal Mr. Ajay Kumar Sahu Mrs. Pinki Sahu Qualified and Promoted
11 Dhanendra Kumar Yadav Mr. Jitendra Kumar Yadav Mrs. Geeta Yadav Qualified and Promoted
12 Kalpesh Kumar Barik Mr. Kishor Chandra Barik Mrs. Amruta Barik Qualified and Promoted
13 kriyansh Bande Mr. Naresh Kumar Bande Mrs. Shashi Bande Qualified and Promoted
14 Kumar Advitiya Mr. Pramod Kumar Mrs. Ashwani Kumari Bind Qualified and Promoted
15 Kunal Patel Mr. Yashwant Kumar Patel Mrs. Nomeshwari Patel Qualified and Promoted
16 Lakshya Kumar Sahu Mr. Yamuna Kumar Sahu Mrs. Doleshwari Sahu Qualified and Promoted
17 Mayank Kumar Sahu Mr. Veeru Sahu Mrs. Uma Sahu Qualified and Promoted
18 Mohammad Alfaiz Mr. Sarwar Ali Mrs. Rehana Begam Qualified and Promoted
19 Md. Anish Md. Hanuj  Mrs. Neha Parveen Qualified and Promoted
20 Mohammad Danish Raza Khan Mr. Shan Mohammad Mrs. Heena Parveen Qualified and Promoted
21 Naksh Bharati Mr. Mukendra Kumar Bharti Mrs. Suman Bharti Qualified and Promoted
22 Navya Prajapati Mr. Lalit Kumar Prajapati Mrs. Seema Prajapati Qualified and Promoted
23 Nayan yadav Mr. Devendra Yadav Mrs. Rani Yadav Qualified and Promoted
24 Niharika Sahu Mr. Mithun Kumar Sahu Mrs. Shakuntala Sahu Qualified and Promoted
25 Omkar Ravat Mr. Manoj Ravat Mrs. Amita Ravat Qualified and Promoted
26 Pihu Sahu Mr. Kaushal Prasad Sahu Mrs. Pinky Sahu Qualified and Promoted
27 Pratik Yadav Mr. Dani Ram Yadav Mrs. Lokeshwari Yadav Qualified and Promoted
28 Prince Sahu Abhishek Sahu Mrs. Rina Sahu Qualified and Promoted
29 Priya Pandey Mr. Santosh Pandey Mrs. Sunita Pandey Qualified and Promoted
30 Rachel Mr. Suleman  Mrs. Deepa Qualified and Promoted
31 Rehan Kuraishi Md. Salim Ahamad Mrs. Sabina Qualified and Promoted
32 Rudransh Sharma Mr. Rupendra Kumar Sharma Mrs. Seema Sharma Qualified and Promoted
33 Sagar Kumar Mr. Chowa Ram Mrs. Prabha Thakur Qualified and Promoted
34 Saihaj Massan Mr. Satpal Singh Mrs. Amanpreet Kaur Qualified and Promoted
35 Sarthak Rathi Mr. Suresh Kumar Rathi Mrs. Neha Rathi Qualified and Promoted
36 Satyam Baghel Mr. Shobha Baghel Mrs. Kaushilya Baghel Qualified and Promoted
37 Shreyansh Mr. Hingeshwar Prasad Mrs. Sangeeta Qualified and Promoted
38 Som Yadav Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav Mrs. Sangeeta Yadav Qualified and Promoted
39 Utkarsh Pandey Mr. Laxmi Pandey Mrs. Deepa Pandey Qualified and Promoted
40 Vaibhav Yadav Mr. Tekram Mrs. Kalpana Qualified and Promoted
41 Vanshika Sahu Mr. Mohan Sahu Mrs. Poonam Sahu Qualified and Promoted
42 Aahna Gupta Mr. Ravi Gupta Mrs. Pooja Gupta Qualified and Promoted
43 Aarav Gupta Mr. Arvind Gupta Mrs. Anjali Gupta Qualified and Promoted
44 Aditya Shrivastava Mr. Arvind Kumar Shrivastava Mrs. Priya Shrivastava Qualified and Promoted
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.      
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group    
         
Class-II
         
S.No. Students Name Fathers Name Mothers Name Results
1 Abhinav Thakur Mr. Jaynath thakur Mrs. Susheela Thakur Qualified and Promoted
2 Adil Ansari Mr. Junab Ansari Mrs. Kalimun Nisha Qualified and Promoted
3 Aditya Sahu Mr. Chandrashekhar Sahu Mrs. Lalita Sahu Qualified and Promoted
4 Aditya Sinha Mr. Indraman Sinha Mr.s Manju Sinha Qualified and Promoted
5 Akshat Soni Mr. Vivek Soni Mrs. Swarna Soni Qualified and Promoted
6 Aleena Mirche Mr. Anil Kumar Mirche Mrs. Bindu Mirche Qualified and Promoted
7 Anamika Mr. Ubaran Tandon Mrs. Pramila Tandon Qualified and Promoted
8 Arpit  Singh Mr. Dhruv Kumar Singh Mrs. Khushbu Singh Qualified and Promoted
9 Ayush Kosre Mr. Om Prakash Kosre Mrs. Priti Kosre Qualified and Promoted
10 Chetna Mr. Bhagirathi Mrs. Santoshi Qualified and Promoted
11 Chetna Yadav Mr. Deepak Kumar Yadav Mrs. Mamta Yadav Qualified and Promoted
12 Diksha Sahu Mr. Kheman Kumar Sahu Mrs. Preeti bai Sahu Qualified and Promoted
13 Dimple Sahu Mr. Suresh Sahu Mrs. Chandrakala Sahu Qualified and Promoted
14 Divyansh Kushwaha Mr. Suresh Singh Kushwaha Mrs. Sunita Kushwaha Qualified and Promoted
15 Gunjan Kurre Mr. Devendra Kumar Kurre Mrs. Yamini Kurre Qualified and Promoted
16 Himanshi Sahu Mr. Arjun Sahu Mrs. Bhanehswari Sahu Qualified and Promoted
17 Jayant Kumar Dewangan Mr. Thakur Ram Dewangan Mrs. Sarita Dewangan Qualified and Promoted
18 Keshika Sahu Mr. Bhanu Pratap Sahu Mrs. Triveni Sahu Qualified and Promoted
19 Lakshya Sahu Mr. Shankar Sahu Mrs. Lata Qualified and Promoted
20 Madhu Choudhary Mr. Dileshwar Choudhary Mrs. Nirmala Choudhary Qualified and Promoted
21 Mayank Mr. Guman Mrs. Anjini Qualified and Promoted
22 Mayank  Mr. Hingeshwar Prasad Mrs. Sangeeta Qualified and Promoted
23 Mayank Kumar  Mr. Ajay Kumar Ram Mrs. Nidhi Qualified and Promoted
24 Mayank Singh Kashyap Mr. Khuman Singh Mrs. Savita Kashyap Qualified and Promoted
25 Milesh Kaushal Mr. Sanjay Kaushal Mrs. Devki Qualified and Promoted
26 Nemesh Kumar Markam Mr. Lilambar Singh Markam Mrs. Hirondee Markam Qualified and Promoted
27 Omkar Sahu Mr. Pawan Kumar Sahu Mrs. Manita Sahu Qualified and Promoted
28 Parth Sahu Mr. Gayaram Sahu Mrs. Yashoda Sahu Qualified and Promoted
29 Parul Gautam Mr. Satish Gautam Mrs. Sheela Gautam Qualified and Promoted
30 Piyush Shakya Mr. Arvind Shakya Mrs. Madhu Mala Qualified and Promoted
31 Priyanshu Soni Mr. Sanjay Soni Mrs. Saroj Soni Qualified and Promoted
32 Rehan Mr. Mohan Rajput Mrs. Jahnavi M. Rajput Qualified and Promoted
33 Rudra pratap Sahoo Mr. Rupesh Kumar Sahoo Mrs. Rohini Devi Sahoo Qualified and Promoted
34 Rudransh Mukti Mr. Shiv Kumar Mukti Mrs. Kalyani Mukti Qualified and Promoted
35 Saswat  Mr. Vaman Sahu Mrs. Kavita Sahu  Qualified and Promoted
36 Savi Dubey Mr. Manoj Dubey Mrs. Sarita Dubey Qualified and Promoted
37 Shreya Chandrakar Mr. Yugal Kishor Chandrakar Mrs. Priyanka Chandrakar Qualified and Promoted
38 Shriansh Yadav Mr. Suresh yadav Mrs. Shakun Yadav Qualified and Promoted
39 Simran Bharti  Mr. Sunil Bharti Mrs. Kranti Bharti Qualified and Promoted
40 Soumya Kashwani Mr. Dinesh Kashwani Mrs. Pinky Kashwani Qualified and Promoted
41 Tanmay Kurre Mr. Pradeep Kurre Mrs. Anita Kurre Qualified and Promoted
42 Venuka Sahu Mr. Keshav Ram Sahu Mrs. Mohini Sahu Qualified and Promoted
43 Ankit Kumar Mr. Paras Kumar Mrs. Surekha Bai Qualified and Promoted
44 Prachi Sahu Mr. Ashok Sahu Mrs. Annu Sahu Qualified and Promoted
45 Aatya Sahu Mr. Ramkumar Sahu Mrs. Radhika Sahu Qualified and Promoted
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.      
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group.