logo
DAV Ispat Public School, Nandini Mines Durg (CG)
Affiliated to C.B.S.E New Delhi , Affiliation No.3330129, School Code No.15058
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Result Class III and IV  
                                        DAV ISPAT PUBLIC SCHOOL, NANDINI MINES  
RESULT : 2020-21  
CLASS - III                                      Date: 31.03.2021
Sr. Name Of Students Father's Name Hindi English Maths Science S.St. Result
1 Adarsh Singh Mr. Nilesh Singh A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
2 Aditya Yadav Mr. Tekram  A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
3 Agam Pandey Mr. Jai Prakash Pandey A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
4 Anas Ali Mr. Safique Ali A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
5 Annapurna Nirmalkar Mr. Shankar A* A A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
6 Annapurna Sahu Mr. Pal Singh Sahu A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
7 Annie Sahu Mr. Yogeshwar Sahu A* B A A* B Qualified and Promoted
8 Anshika Sahu Mr. Dinesh Kumar A* A A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
9 Arnav Chelak Mr. Mohit Chelak A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
10 Arnav Verma Mr. Shiv Narayan Verma A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
11 Bhavesh Kumar Sahu Mr. Upendra Kumar Sahu A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
12 Bhavesh Sahu Mr. Madhav Sahu A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
13 Devesh Kumar Mr. Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi A* A* A A* A* Qualified and Promoted
14 Garv Patnaik Mr. Suresh Kumar Patnaik A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
15 Hanshika Soni Mr. Kailash Soni A* A A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
16 Hemlata Yadav Mr. Birendra Yadav C A A B A Qualified and Promoted
17 Jhalak Janghel Mr. Jitendra Narayan A* A A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
18 Khanak Rathi Mr. Khemraj Rathi A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
19 Khushi Mr. Bhagirathi A* A A A* A Qualified and Promoted
20 Komal Pandey Mr. Laxmi Pandey A A* A A* A Qualified and Promoted
21 Kumari Mahi Patel Mr. Keshav Ram Patel A* A A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
22 Manas Sahu Mr. Lekhu Ram Sahu A* A A A* A* Qualified and Promoted
23 Mayank Dhankar Mr. Bhagwat Prasad Dhankar B C C A A* Qualified and Promoted
24 Nagesh Dhiwar Mr. Krishan Kumar Dhiwar A* B A* B A Qualified and Promoted
25 Naitik Mr. Lazar A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
26 Pranav Singh Rajput Mr. Lokesh Singh Rajput A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
27 Preetisha Ghosh Mr. Dulal Ghosh D D D D D Qualified and Promoted
28 Priya Mr. Sheetal Das A* D A A A Qualified and Promoted
29 Purvikaa Mr. Gangadhar Sonbarsa A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
30 Rishabh Kumar Thakur Mr. Suresh Kumar Thakur A* A* A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
31 Ritik Raj Mr. Naresh Kumar A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
32 Ritika Sahu Mr. Ghanshyam Sahu A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
33 Rubina  Md. Hanuj A* A A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
34 Rujal Singh Mr. Subodh Kumar Singh A* C A B B Qualified and Promoted
35 Shubham Sahu Mr. Duwarika Ram Sahu A* A* A* B A* Qualified and Promoted
36 Shuvoshree Paul Mr. Samir Paul A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
37 Soham Kashwani Mr. Dinesh Kashwani A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
38 Sourav Mondal Mr. Subir kumar Mondal A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
39 Tanya Banjare Mr. Tapesh Banjare A* B A A* A Qualified and Promoted
40 Vaibav Bande Mr. Naresh Bande A D B C C Qualified and Promoted
41 Vedant Dhankar Mr. Ajay Dhankar A B A A* A Qualified and Promoted
                 
                 
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.              
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group.         
                 
                 
                 
CLASS - IV  
Sr. Name OF Students Fathers Name Hindi English Maths Science S.St. Result
1 Aaradhy Namdev Mr. Shashi Kant A* B A A* A Qualified and Promoted
2 Aayan Singh Mr. Amarnath Singh A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
3 Abhay Sharma Mr. Sandeep Sharma A B C C C Qualified and Promoted
4 Abhinav Mr. Jagmohan A* B A A C Qualified and Promoted
5 Abhinav Dutta Mr. Ashish Kumar Dutta A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
6 Aditi Kori Mr. Aklesh Kumar A* A* A A* A* Qualified and Promoted
7 Anumap Kushwaha Mr. Brijesh Kushwaha A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
8 Ayush Sahu Mr. Anil Kumar Sahu A* A A A* A Qualified and Promoted
9 Ayushi Sharma Mr. Vijay Sharma A* A A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
10 Bhuraj Baghel Mr. Shobha Baghel A* B A A* B Qualified and Promoted
11 Chayan Jain Mr. Laxmi Narayan Jain B B A A A Qualified and Promoted
12 Dev Verma Mr. Pawan Kumar Verma A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
13 Devyansh Singh Randhawa Mr. Ajit Singh A* A A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
14 Digvijay Singh Mr. Durgesh Singh A B A* A A* Qualified and Promoted
15 Ekta Kumari Paswan Mr. Parsid Paswan C D D C B Qualified and Promoted
16 Gaurav Shrivastava Mr. Rajendra Kumar Shrivastava A* A A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
17 Harshita Sahu Mr. Roshan Kumar Sahu A C A* A A Qualified and Promoted
18 Himanshu Verma Mr. Baleshwar Verma A D B B C Qualified and Promoted
19 Khushi Biswal Mr. Banshidhar Biswal A* A A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
20 Kinjal Bhakta Mr. Proshanta Kumar Bhakta C B B B B Qualified and Promoted
21 Mahi Choudhary Mr. Dileshwar Choudhary A C D B C Qualified and Promoted
22 Manav Jain Mr. Dharamchand Jain A* B C A B Qualified and Promoted
23 Manisha Mr. Vishnu Bahadur A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
24 Navya Sahu Mr. Mithun Kumar Sahu A* A A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
25 Piyush Yadav Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav A C C A A Qualified and Promoted
26 Prakash Gupta Mr. Ramesh Gupta A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
27 Prakhar Verma Mr. Bhupendra Kumar Verma A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
28 Purvansh Ghosh Mr. Arindam Ghosh A A A A* A* Qualified and Promoted
29 Pushkar Dhiwar Mr. Rajendra Dhiwar D D B A D Qualified and Promoted
30 Rajhans Giri Goshwami Mr. Sudarshan Giri A B A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
31 Raunak Yadav Mr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav B C C A A Qualified and Promoted
32 Shreya Mr. Binju  A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
33 Somendra Kumar Sahu Mr. Pawan Kumar Sahu A* A* A A* A* Qualified and Promoted
34 Tanvi N. Pagare Mr. Neelkanth P. Pagare A A A A A Qualified and Promoted
35 Tanya Mr. Kishore Jain B C C C B Qualified and Promoted
36 Timesh Kumar Baghel Mr. Dani Kumar Baghel A* C A B A Qualified and Promoted
37 Vashisht Kumar Sahu Mr. Rakesh Kumar Sahu A A B A* A Qualified and Promoted
38 Vishnu Meena Mr. Munesh Kumar Meena A* A* A* A* A Qualified and Promoted
39 Yog Sahu Mr. Upendra Kumar Sahu A* A* A* A* A* Qualified and Promoted
                 
                 
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.              
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group.