logo
DAV Ispat Public School, Nandini Mines
Affiliated to C.B.S.E New Delhi , Affiliation No.3330129, School Code No.10280
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Result Class V to VII  
DAV ISPAT PUBLIC SCHOOL, NANDINI
RESULT : 2020 - 21
                Date: 31.03.2021  
CLASS - V
Roll No. Students Name Father's Name English Hindi Sanskrit Maths Science S.St.  
Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade RESULT
1 Aaditya Vaishnav Mr. Chotu Lal Vaishnav B2 B1 B1 C2 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
2 Abhinav Yadav Mr. Diwakar Yadav A2 A1 A2 B2 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
3 Aditya Sharma Mr. Sanat Kumar Sharma B1 A1 A2 B1 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
4 Akhilesh Kumar Sahu Mr. Manoj Kumar Sahu C1 A2 A2 B2 C2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
5 Anjani Prasad Mr. Dev Kumar Prasad B2 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
6 Anokhi Kochar Mr. Ajit Kochar A2 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
7 Ashlesha Chakraborty Mr. Prasenjeet Chakraborty A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
8 Bhumi Kaushal Mr. Sanjay Kaushal B2 B1 B1 B1 A2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
9 Dev Kumar Kurrey Mr. Sheetal Das Kurrey C1 B2 A2 C2 B1 C1 Qualified and Promoted
10 Divya Patel Mr. D.K. Patel A2 A1 A1 B1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
11 Gagan Deep Mr. Chova Ram A2 A1 A2 A1 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
12 Garima Sharma Mr. Dilip Kumar Sharma A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
13 Gaurav Dewangan Mr. Mukesh Dewangan B2 B1 C1 B1 B2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
14 Gaurav Khare Mr. Ajay Kumar Khare B2 B1 B2 C1 A2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
15 Geetanjali Mr. Sriniwas  B2 B1 B1 C2 A1 B2 Qualified and Promoted
16 Geetika Mr. Sriniwas  C1 A2 A2 C2 A1 B2 Qualified and Promoted
17 Heman Raj Dhiwar Mr. Double Kumar Dhiwar B1 A1 B1 C1 A2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
18 Jagriti Soni Mr. Prakash Chandr Soni B1 B1 A2 A2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
19 Kamal Mr. Suraj Sahu B1 B2 B1 B2 A2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
20 Kiran Mr. Vidur Kumar B1 A1 B1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
21 Lalit Kumar Sahu Mr. Vinod Sahu E B2 C2 E E E Promoted
22 Lavi Sahu Mr. Aswan Sahu B2 A2 A2 C2 A1 B2 Qualified and Promoted
23 Paavani Mr. Pramod Kumar B2 B2 B1 C1 A2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
24 Pooja Wasnik Mr. Ajay Wasnik A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
25 Prakriti Thakur Mr. Manikant Thakur A1 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
26 Preeti Sahu Mr. Rajendra Sahu A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
27 Prince Raj Sahu Mr. Kamalesh Kumar  C1 B2 B1 C2 A2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
28 Radhika Choudhari Mr. Govind Choudhary B1 B1 A2 A2 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
29 Rahul Sahu Mr. Raj Kumar Sahu A2 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
30 Rishabh Sahu Mr. Netram Sahu B2 A2 B1 B2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
31 Robin Michal Mr. Daniel E D B2 E C2 C1 Promoted
32 Sakshi Sahu Mr. Ramesh Kumar Sahu C1 A1 A2 B1 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
33 Saransh Mr. Mithlesh Kumar  B1 A1 A2 B2 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
34 Shivam Patel Mr. Naresh Kumar Patel B1 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
35 Sweetee Markam Mr.  Lilambar Singh Markam B2 B1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
36 Vandana Kunjum Mr. Mahesh Kumar  A2 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
37 Vanita Barle Mr. Vijay Kumar Barle B2 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
38 Vedant Kumar Patel Mr. Raj Kumar Patel B1 A2 A1 A2 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
39 Vedika Sahu Mr. Jageshwar Sahu C2 B2 B2 C2 E D Promoted
40 Yugant Sahu Mr. Bhanu Pratap Sahu A2 A1 A1 B1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
41 Aditya Gupta Mr. Arvind Gupta B1 B1 A1 B2 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
42 Anushka Sharma Mr. Arun Kumar Sharm A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1
Qualified and Promoted
43
Jigyasa Sahu
Mr. Gaukaran Sahu
A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
44
Riddhi Desai
Mr. Shailesh Kumar Desai
B1 B1 A2 C2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
45 Alok Sahu Mr. Lavan Sahu C1 B1 B1 C2 B2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.                
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group            
                   
CLASS - VI
Roll No. Students Name Father's Name English Hindi Sanskrit Maths Science S.St. RESULT
Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade
1 Ananya Chandrikapure  Indrapal C2 B1 B2 C1 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
2 Ananya Soni  Kailash Soni A2 A2 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
3 Ankit Sahu  Santosh Kumar Sahu B2 A1 A2 A2 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
4 Ashlesha Soni  Bala Ji Soni A2 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
5 Avnee Baghel  Shobha Baghel B2 A1 B1 B1 B2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
6 Ayush Prajapati  Kailash Pati Prajapati B1 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
7 Bhumika Sahu  Kaushal Sahu B1 A1 A2 A2 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
8 Dushyant Kumar  Ram Kumar Sahu C1 A1 A2 B1 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
9 Geetanjali  Madhav Sahu A2 A1 A2 A2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
10 Harsimrat Singh Randhawa Himmat Singh Randhawa C1 A1 C1 B1 B1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
11 Ishant Sahu  Mahendra Kumar Sahu C1 A1 A2 B1 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
12 Jay Jain  Kishore Kumar Jain C2 A2 B2 B2 B2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
13 Jharna Patel  Yashwant Ku. Patel A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
14 Jyotsana I.S. Raut Indrajeet Raut B1 A2 B1 B1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
15 Kanchan Pandya Sandeep Pandya  C2 A2 A2 A2 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
16 Kartik Satish A2 A1 B2 B2 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
17 Kashish Gautam Mahendra Kumar Gautam A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
18 Mayank Chelak Ghanshyam Chelak  C1 A2 A1 A2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
19 Mukesh Choudhary Govind Choudhary C1 A2 B1 A2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
20 Nageshwari Das Manikpuri Jeewan Das Manikpuri A2 A1 A2 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
21 Nandan Bagh  Shyam Lal Bagh B2 A2 C1 B2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
22 Nikita Prajapati Lalit Kumar Prajapati B1 A2 B1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
23 Nutan Khandey Shiv Prasad Khandey  A2 A1 B1 A2 A2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
24 P. Joshna Pandirlla Palli Babu B2 A2 C2 B1 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
25 Priyansh Sharma Akhilesh Kumar Sharma A2 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
26 Priyanshu Kumar Sahu Brijesh Sahu A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
27 Rishabh Kumar Choudhary Nandlal Choudhary D A2 C1 C2 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
28 Rishabh Prasad Arjun Prasad C1 B1 A2 B1 B2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
29 Saumya Sahu Santosh Sahu B1 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
30 Shivani Raut Vishwajeet Raut  A1 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
31 Shourya Chandresh Budhram Chandresh  B1 A1 B1 A2 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
32 Shreeti Namdev Shashi Kant B2 A1 B1 A2 B2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
33 Shreya Pandey Rajesh Kumar Pandey B2 B1 B1 B1 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
34 Shubham Sen Hemlal Sen C1 B1 B2 B1 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
35 Toshika Patel Rajkumar Patel C1 B1 B2 A2 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
36 Uttam Kaushal  Sanjay Kaushal B1 A1 B2 A2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
37 Vaibhav Giri Shyam Bihari Giri C2 B2 A2 E B2 E Promoted
38 Vivank Mukti  Shiv Mukti A2 A1 A1 A1 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
39 Yesh Malik  Shripal Malik B2 A1 B1 B1 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
40 Yash Sahu  Magan Lal Sahu B1 A1 A2 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
41 Yasudev Patel Rajneshwar Dhwaj D B1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
42 Aadarsh Danial B2 A1 B2 A2 B1 B1 Qualified and Promoted
43 Mitalee Kurrey Thakur Ram Kurrey B1 A1 B2 A2 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.                
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group.             
                   
                   
CLASS - VII
Roll No. Students Name Father's Name English Hindi Sanskrit Maths Science S.St.  
Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade Grade RESULT
1 Abhinav Kumar Mr. Ramesh Kumar B1 A1 A1 B1 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
2 Ankit Meena Mr. Munish Kumar Meena B2 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
3 Ankit Sahu Mr. Rameshwar Prasad Sahu B1 A2 C1 D B1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
4 Ashish Sahu Mr. Yogeshwar Sahu B1 A1 A1 B1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
5 Atharva Sahu Dr. Bhola Prasad Sahu A2 A1 B2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
6 Bhawna Mr. Anil Kumar  B2 A2 C1 C1 C1 B1 Qualified and Promoted
7 Dipanshu Verma Mr. Vijay Verma B2 A2 C2 B2 B1 B1 Qualified and Promoted
8 Divyank Sahu Mr. Ram Kumar Sahu B1 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
9 Divyanshu Verma Mr. Pawan Kumar Verma B2 A1 C1 A2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
10 Gagan Shekhar Gouda Mr. Narendra Gouda B1 A1 A2 B2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
11 Gungun Jain Mr. Vijay Kumar Jain B1 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
12 Harsh Sahu Mr. Peela Ram sahu C1 B1 B2 C2 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
13 Ishika Kureshiya Mr. Mukesh Kumar Kureshiya B1 A1 A2 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
14 Jaanvi Lahre Mr. Yashwant Lahre B1 A1 A2 A1 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
15 Khelendra Kumar Sahu Mr. Pawan Kumar Sahu A2 A1 C1 B2 A1 B1 Qualified and Promoted
16 Kritika Yadav Mr. Kameshwar Yadav B1 A1 B1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
17 Lekhika Thakur Mr. Vinod Kumar Thakur B1 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
18 Naman Sahu Mr. Arjun Sahu B1 A2 B2 B1 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
19 Nandini Das Manikpuri Mr. Jeewan Das Manikpuri B1 A1 A2 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
20 Nidhi Kunjam Mr. Mahesh Kumar Kunjam B1 A1 A2 B1 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
21 Palak Rajput Mr. Lokesh Rajput A2 A1 A1 A2 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
22 Rahul Dewangan Mr. Mukesh Dewangan B2 B2 B2 B2 B2 B2 Qualified and Promoted
23 Ritu Parna Singh Mr. Durgesh Singh C1 A2 C1 B2 A2 C1 Qualified and Promoted
24 Satvik Sahu Mr. Rukesh Kumar Sahu B1 A1 A1 B1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
25 Shauorya Singh Kashyap Mr. Khuman Singh B2 A1 A1 B1 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
26 Shilpi Chandresh Mr. Budhram Chandresh B1 A1 A2 B1 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
27 Shreyash Gupta Mr. Kamlesh Gupta A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
28 Smita Rathor Mr. Umesh Rathor C1 A2 C1 C2 B1 B2 Qualified and Promoted
29 Soumya Agrawal Mr. Shailesh Agrawal B2 A2 B2 D B2 B1 Qualified and Promoted
30 Srishti Yadav Mr. Narendra Yadav A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 Qualified and Promoted
31 Sunidhi Pachori Mr. Yogesh Pachori C1 A1 B1 C1 A2 C1 Qualified and Promoted
32 Tanvi Kashyap Rajput Mr. Mohan Kashyap Rajput B1 A1 B2 B1 A1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
33 Tiya Nishad Mr. Deepak Kumar Nishad B1 A1 A2 A2 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
34 Utkarsh Sharma Mr. Satish Kumar Sharma  B1 A1 A1 A2 A2 A1 Qualified and Promoted
35 Vageshwari Sahu Mr. Ghanshyam Sahu C1 A1 B2 C1 B1 C1 Qualified and Promoted
36 Vikalp Kharub Mr. Anoop Singh B1 B1 B1 B2 B1 A2 Qualified and Promoted
37 Vineet Kumar Kurrey Mr. Thakur Ram Kurrey B2 A1 A2 B2 A2 A2 Qualified and Promoted
                   
* If the name of any students not mentioned in the above Result Sheet, it may be due to non clearance of dues. For details please
   contact in the school office.                
* The Report Card / Promotion Certificate will be distributed at later stage, subject to normalization of condition (Covid-19). 
   Information for the same will be given through class whatsup group