logo
DAV Ispat Public School, Nandini Mines
Affiliated to C.B.S.E New Delhi , Affiliation No.3330129, School Code No.10280
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2019
November
February
 
» 2018
April
 
» 2017
August
 
» 2016
February
Dav National Sports Back to Achievement Page

DAV ISPAT PUBLIC SCHOOL, NANDINI MINES, DIST-DURG (CG)

DAV National Sports, Cluster Level-I, 2019-20

Venue: DAV Ispat Sr. Secondary School, Rajhara

Date: 18.10.2019 to 19.10.2019

 

Results Sheet

S.No. Name of Participants Class Category Event
(B/G)
GOLD
1 Aakriti Verma XIA G High Jump
2 Ahi Tiwari IXB G T.T.
3 Aditi Markam IXB G T.T.
4 Ishita Raut XIIB G Judo (63kg)
5 Chestha Devi XIIB G Judo (52kg)
6 Mahima Sahu XIIB G Karate (48kg)
7 Khushboo Saha XIA G Discus
8 Rahul Sahu X B 1500 M
9 Vedant Shiwale XIB B Yoga
10 Priyanshu Sahu X
11 Nikhil Rawat IXA
12 Prince Raj IXA
13 Piyush Raj IXB
SILVER
1 Ahi Tiwari IXB G 400 M
2 Rahul Sahu X B 800 M
3 Pranav Yadav XIIA B TT
4 Piyush VIII B TT
5 Pranav Yadav XIIA B Discus
6 Pranav Yadav XIIA B High Jump
7 Samridh Singh X B Karate (54kg)
8 Utkarsh Sharma VI B Karate (35kg)
9 Aakriti Verma XIA G Volleyball
10 Khushboo Saha XIA
11 Siddhi Agrawal XIB
12 Khushi Shukla XIB
13 Prakriti Deshmukh XIA
14 Swati Gendre XIA
15 Preeti Yadav XIA
16 Cheshta Janbandhu XIIA
17 Bhumika Manik XIIB
18 Nishant Kumar Sahu XII B B Kho-Kho
19 Rahul Sahu X
20 Khomendra Sahu XII A
21 Tokeshwar Sahu X
22 Harsh Sahu X
23 Umang Bhasin X
24 Priyanshu Sahu X
25 Chiranjeev Thakur IX A
26 Mukesh Sahu X
27 Purendra Sahu X
28 Shubham Sahu IX A
29 Bhaskar Sahu X
BRONZE
1 Sonakshi Sahu IXA G 1500 M
2 Arya Jadhav IXA G Karate
3 Aditya Agrawal X B Badmantion
4 Manan Bafna X
5 Vikalp Kharub VI
6 Jatin Saini VII
7 Ayush Chandrakar VIII

 

 

DAV National Sports, Zonal Level-I, 2019-20

Venue: DAV Public School, Hudco, Bhilai

Date: 07.11.2019 to 08.11.2019

 

Results Sheet

 

S.No. Name of Participants Class Category Event
(B/G)
GOLD
1 Aakriti Verma XIA G High Jump
2 Pranav Yadav XIIA B TT
3 Chestha Devi XIIB G Judo (52kg)
4 Mahima Sahu XIIB G Karate (48kg)
5 Khushboo Saha XIA G Discus
6 Nishant Kumar Sahu XII B B Kho-Kho
7 Rahul Sahu X
8 Khomendra Sahu XII A
9 Harsh Sahu X
SILVER
10 Utkarsh Sharma VI B Karate (35kg)
11 Ishita Raut XIIB G Judo (63kg)
12 Abhinav Sahu VI B Volleyball
13 Abhishek Masih XIB
14 Khushboo Saha XIA G Volleyball
15 Prakriti Deshmukh XIA
16 Swati Gendre XIA
17 Preeti Yadav XIA
18 Cheshta Janbandhu XIIA
19 Vedant Shiwale XIB B Yoga
20 Priyanshu Sahu X
21 Nikhil Rawat IXA
22 Prince Raj IXA
23 Piyush Raj IXB